• Johnny Key
    Commissioner
    Division: Central Administration
    Unit: Commissioner's Office
    •  

      Lori Freno
      General Counsel
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Legal Services
    •  

      Ivy Pfeffer
      Deputy Commissioner
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Deputy Commissioner's Office
      •  

        Anthony Owen
        ADE Director of Computer Science
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Deputy Commissioner's Office
      •  

        Arijit Sarkar
        Director, Information Systems & CIO
        Division: Research and Technology
        Unit: Information Systems
        •  

          Carmen Jordan
          ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Student Applications
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: APSCN
        •  

          Kathleen Crain
          ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Financial Applications
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: APSCN
        •  

          Linda Jenkins
          Information Systems Manager
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: Data Reporting
        •  

          Ray Girdler
          Director of Data Use & Privacy
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources
      •  

        Bradford Montgomery
        Director of DPSAFT
        Division: Facilities and Transportation
        Unit: Facilities and Transportation
        •  

          Jerry Owens
          Senior Transportation Manager
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Transportation
        •  

          Terry Granderson
          Assistant Director DPSAFT
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Facilities
      •  

        Deborah Coffman
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Public School Accountability
        Division: Public School Accountability
        Unit: Public School Accountability
        •  

          Bobby E. Lester
          Director of Federal Programs
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Federal Programs
        •  

          Louis Ferren
          ADE State Systems Administrator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance
        •  

          Oliver Dillingham
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Equity Assistance
        •  

          Roy Causbie
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Standards and Systems Support
      •  

        Greg Rogers
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Fiscal & Administrative Services
        Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
        Unit: Fiscal and Administrative Services
        •  

          Alisa Moore
          Finance Program Coordinator
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Financial Accountability and Reporting
        •  

          Amy G. Thomas
          Education Program Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
        •  

          Anita Sacrey
          ADE Budget Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
        •  

          Annette Carlton-Pearson
          Grants Analyst
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Federal Programs
        •  

          Cindy Hollowell
          Agency Controller I
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: LEA State Funding/Loans and Bonds
        •  

          Clemetta Hood
          Personnel Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Employee Induction
        •  

          Cynthia Smith
          Coordinator of Fiscal Distress
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Fiscal Services and Support
        •  

          Jacki Stafford
          Executive Assistant to the Director
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Central Support Services
        •  

          Judi Free
          Agency Fiscal Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
      •  

        Jeremy Owoh
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Unit: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        •  

          Cheryl Reinhart
          Director of Educator Licensure
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Licensure
        •  

          Eric James
          PLSB Chief Investigator
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board
        •  

          Melissa Jacks
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Licensure
        •  

          Sandra Hurst
          Director of Educator Effectiveness
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Effectiveness
      •  

        Michelle Griffin
        ADE Coordinator of Government Affairs
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Policy and Legislative Services
      •  

        Stacy Smith
        ADE Assistant Commissioner Learning Services
        Division: Learning Services
        Unit: Learning Services
        •  

          Alexandra Boyd
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Charter School
        •  

          Cathi Swan
          State Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Digital Learning
        •  

          Cindy Hogue
          ADE Assistant to Commissioner
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Educational Options
        •  

          Damaris Henry
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Migrant Education
        •  

          Hope Worsham
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Assessment
        •  

          Jerri Clark
          School Health Services Director
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: School Health Services
        •  

          Kathy Mascuilli
          Professional Development Associate
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy
        •  

          Lisa Tyler
          ADE Special Education Division Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Special Education
        •  

          Lori Lamb
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Alternative Learning Environment
        •  

          Mary K. Stein
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Gifted,Talented, & Advanced Placement
        •  

          Patty Martin
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Grants and Fiscal Management
        •  

          Suzanne C. Knowles
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Guidance & Counseling
        •  

          Thomas Coy
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Curriculum
        •  

          Tricia Kerr
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: English for Speakers for Other Languages
      •  

        Suzanne Davidson
        Director, Child Nutrition
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Child Nutrition
      •  

        Tina Smith
        ADE Special Advisor
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Policy and Legislative Services
    •  

      Gina Windle
      ADE Special Advisor
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Commissioner's Office
      •  

        Kimberly Friedman
        Director of Communications
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Communications